Staff

Our School Team

Leadership Team

Mrs H McClenaghan
Executive Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Prevent & CSE Lead
Mrs S Clark
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding lead

 

Mrs S Imber
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Chaplin
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs L Delbosq
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C Buck
EYFS Phase Leader
Mrs S Rodriguez
Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader
Mr D Taylor
Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader
Mrs D Neziri
Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

Teaching Team
Miss N Abdulghafar Miss C Buck Miss S Compton Miss O Costello
       
Mrs S Elsdon Miss S Lopes Mrs F Mars-Jordan Mrs M Martin
       
Miss H Mills Miss K Morris Mrs D Neziri Miss M Palmer
       
Miss E Patrinostro Mrs H Perchard   Mr K Prestoe Mr C Reynolds
       
Mrs S Rodriquez Ms H Sawyer Miss D Sahin Miss A Taylor
       
Mr D Taylor Miss A Tyson Mr P Webb Miss J Wynands
       
       
       

 

 

 

Pastoral Support Team
Miss M Romeo
Social Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs J Smith
Pastoral Support
   
Mr P Webb
Acting Learning Support Manager (SENCO)
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss S Whiting
Home Support Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

Office Team

Mrs L Rowley
School Business Manager
Mrs M Tebbutt
Finance Manager
Mrs G Linehan
Senior Admin Officer
     
 
Mrs L Mercer
Admin Assistant
Mrs T Langrish
Admin Assistant
 

 


We have a range of support staff, who will also assist in your child’s learning and pastoral care.

 

Support Staff
Mrs A  Albon Mrs A Channa Mrs D Colesell Mrs S Connolly
Miss A Cooper Miss A Dashfield Mrs D Dennis
Mrs J Dennison
Mrs H Deveji Miss K Edwards Miss H Ellis Ms D Finlayson
Mrs L Flower Mrs K Gawler Mrs S Gilbert Mrs A Goff
Miss L Goldman Ms B Hearn Miss C Hill Mrs J Hunt
Miss CM Jennings Miss J Jones Mrs A Kucana Mrs M Lalagul
Miss D Manning Mrs S Mattocks Miss N McHaffie Mrs V Millard
Miss L Morley Mrs A Ozmenli Miss J Paterson Ms P Peacock
Mrs M Perpali Miss C Powell Miss D Rose Mrs K Ruben
Mrs C Smith Mrs J Smith Mrs A Soni Miss N Steele
Miss G Stedman Miss M Stuart Miss C Walton Mrs P Wilkinson
     
Mrs K Wrenn      

 

 

Site Team
Mr D Gregory
Site Manager
Mr J Stuart
School Keeper
Mr L Dennis
School Keeper

 

Cleaning Team
Mr S Cummins Miss J Farrant
Miss L Thompson Mr M Walsh

 

Catering
London Borough of Havering Catering
   

 

 

Staff

Our School Team

Leadership Team

Mrs H McClenaghan
Executive Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Prevent & CSE Lead
Mrs S Clark
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding lead

 

Mrs S Imber
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Chaplin
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs L Delbosq
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C Buck
EYFS Phase Leader
Mrs S Rodriguez
Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader
Mr D Taylor
Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader
Mrs D Neziri
Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

Teaching Team
Miss N Abdulghafar Miss C Buck Miss S Compton Miss O Costello
       
Mrs S Elsdon Miss S Lopes Mrs F Mars-Jordan Mrs M Martin
       
Miss H Mills Miss K Morris Mrs D Neziri Miss M Palmer
       
Miss E Patrinostro Mrs H Perchard   Mr K Prestoe Mr C Reynolds
       
Mrs S Rodriquez Ms H Sawyer Miss D Sahin Miss A Taylor
       
Mr D Taylor Miss A Tyson Mr P Webb Miss J Wynands
       
       
       

 

 

 

Pastoral Support Team
Miss M Romeo
Social Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs J Smith
Pastoral Support
   
Mr P Webb
Acting Learning Support Manager (SENCO)
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss S Whiting
Home Support Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

Office Team

Mrs L Rowley
School Business Manager
Mrs M Tebbutt
Finance Manager
Mrs G Linehan
Senior Admin Officer
     
 
Mrs L Mercer
Admin Assistant
Mrs T Langrish
Admin Assistant
 

 


We have a range of support staff, who will also assist in your child’s learning and pastoral care.

 

Support Staff
Mrs A  Albon Mrs A Channa Mrs D Colesell Mrs S Connolly
Miss A Cooper Miss A Dashfield Mrs D Dennis
Mrs J Dennison
Mrs H Deveji Miss K Edwards Miss H Ellis Ms D Finlayson
Mrs L Flower Mrs K Gawler Mrs S Gilbert Mrs A Goff
Miss L Goldman Ms B Hearn Miss C Hill Mrs J Hunt
Miss CM Jennings Miss J Jones Mrs A Kucana Mrs M Lalagul
Miss D Manning Mrs S Mattocks Miss N McHaffie Mrs V Millard
Miss L Morley Mrs A Ozmenli Miss J Paterson Ms P Peacock
Mrs M Perpali Miss C Powell Miss D Rose Mrs K Ruben
Mrs C Smith Mrs J Smith Mrs A Soni Miss N Steele
Miss G Stedman Miss M Stuart Miss C Walton Mrs P Wilkinson
     
Mrs K Wrenn      

 

 

Site Team
Mr D Gregory
Site Manager
Mr J Stuart
School Keeper
Mr L Dennis
School Keeper

 

Cleaning Team
Mr S Cummins Miss J Farrant
Miss L Thompson Mr M Walsh

 

Catering
London Borough of Havering Catering