Staff

Our School Team

Leadership Team

Mrs H McClenaghan
Executive Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Prevent & CSE Lead
Mrs S Clark
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding lead

 

Mrs S Imber
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Chaplin
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs L Delbosq
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C Buck
EYFS Phase Leader
Mrs S Rodriguez
Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader
Mr D Taylor
Year 3 and 4 Phase Leader
Mrs D Neziri
Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

Teaching Team
Miss C Buck Miss O Costello Mrs S Elsdon Mr J Khan
       
Miss S Lopes Mrs F Mars-Jordan Mrs M Martin Miss H Mills
       
Mrs D Neziri Miss M Palmer Miss E Patrinostro Mrs H Perchard  
       
Mr K Prestoe Mr C Reynolds Mrs S Rodriquez Ms H Sawyer
       
Miss D Sahin Miss A Taylor Mr D Taylor Miss A Tyson
       
   
  Mr P Webb Miss J Wynands  
       
       
       

 

 

 

Pastoral Support Team
Miss M Romeo
Social Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs J Smith
Pastoral Support
   
Mrs S Imber
Learning Support Manager (SENCO)
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss S Whiting
Home Support Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

Office Team

Mrs L Rowley
School Business Manager
Mrs M Tebbutt
Finance Manager
Mrs G Linehan
Senior Admin Officer
     
Mrs L Mercer
Admin Assistant
Mrs T Langrish
Admin Assistant
Mrs D Dennis
Senior ICT Technician

 


We have a range of support staff, who will also assist in your child’s learning and pastoral care.

 

Support Staff
Mrs A  Albon Mrs A Channa Mrs D Colesell Mrs S Connolly
Miss A Cooper Miss A Dashfield Mrs J Dennison Mrs H Deveji
Miss K Edwards Miss H Ellis Mrs L Flower Mrs K Gawler
Mrs S Gilbert Mrs A Goff Miss L Goldman Ms B Hearn
Miss C Hill Mrs J Hunt Miss CM Jennings Miss J Jones
Mrs M Lalagul Miss D Manning Mrs S Mattocks Miss N McHaffie
Mrs V Millard Miss L Morley Mrs A Ozmenli Miss J Paterson
Ms P Peacock Mrs M Perpali Miss C Powell Miss D Rose
Mrs K Ruben Mrs C Smith Mrs J Smith Mrs A Soni
Miss N Steele Miss G Stedman Miss C Walton Mrs P Wilkinson
       
     
Mrs K Wrenn      

 

 

Site Team
Mr D Gregory
Site Manager
Mr J Stuart
School Keeper
Mr L Dennis
School Keeper

 

Cleaning Team
Mr S Cummins Miss J Farrant
Miss L Thompson Mr M Walsh

 

Catering
Mrs P Cribb
London Borough of Havering Catering